DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!colspan="2"|Field | !colspan="2"|Field | ||
!colspan="2"| | !colspan="2"|Card. | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Comment | !Comment | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|<span title="im date time format">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23DateTime/ im:DateTime]</span> | |<span title="im date time format">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23DateTime/ im:DateTime]</span> | ||
|reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | |reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|<span id="class_PageInformation">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23PageInformation/ <span style="color:navy"> '''PageInformation'''</span>]</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">pageNumber</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="whole number">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#integer xsd:integer]</span> | |||
|Page number (starting at 1) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">pageSize</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="whole number">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#integer xsd:integer]</span> | |||
|number of entries per page | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|<span id="class_Argument">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23Argument/ <span style="color:navy"> '''Argument'''</span>]</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">parameter</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#string xsd:string]</span> | |||
|Parameter name for a function or the parameter name for an argument | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|or | |||
|<span style="color:green">valueData</span> | |||
|rowspan="4"|1..1 | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#string xsd:string]</span> | |||
|Vaue that is a literal such as a string or number | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<span style="color:green">valueVariable</span> | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#string xsd:string]</span> | |||
|argumenT value which is a variable name to be resolved at run time | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<span style="color:green">valueSelect</span> | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|Argument value that is the result of a select query | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<span style="color:green">valueIri</span> | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="international resource identifier">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2Fns%2Fshacl%23IRI/ sh:IRI]</span> | |||
|Argument value that is an iri | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|<span id="class_Query">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23Query/ <span style="color:navy"> '''Query'''</span>]<br> (subtype of [[#class_ModelHeading|ModelHeading]])</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">resultFormat</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#string xsd:string]</span> | |||
|Whether the result set is required flat select style json or a nested graphql json object style 'RELATIONAL' or 'OBJECT. Default is OBJECT | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">usePrefixes</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|<span title="">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#boolean xsd:boolean]</span> | |||
|true if you want the results to use IRI prefixes | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">activeOnly</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|<span title="">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#boolean xsd:boolean]</span> | |||
|Whether only active entities are included in the match clauses or select clauses | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|or | |||
|<span style="color:green">select</span> | |||
|rowspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|Select query clause logically similar to SQL/SPARQL select but with GraphQL nesting ability | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<span style="color:green">ask</span> | |||
|0..1 | |||
|<span title="A clause that matches a path to entity, its properties and its values or intersections unions or negation. Equivalent to a sparql wheew filter clause">[[#class_MatchClause|MatchClause]]</span> | |||
|If the query is a boolean true or false use match clauses as an ask | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">mainEntity</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|<span title="">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2Fns%2Fshacl%23NodeShape/ sh:NodeShape]</span> | |||
|The main entity to which all matches must be related e.g. Patient or organisation. i.e. the IRI of a data model entity (SHACL shape) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="11"|<span id="class_SelectClause">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23SelectClause/ <span style="color:navy"> '''SelectClause'''</span>]<br> (subtype of [[#class_ModelHeading|ModelHeading]])</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">count</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|<span title="">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#boolean xsd:boolean]</span> | |||
|If the query result is simply a sum of the main entities found. equivalent to COUNT(ie) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|or | |||
|<span style="color:green">property</span> | |||
|rowspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|0..* | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_PropertySelectClause|PropertySelectClause]]</span> | |||
|Information about a property or field to includein the results. Property select supports nesting with selects for the objects that may be values of the property | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<span style="color:green">pathToTarget</span> | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_PathTargetClause|PathTargetClause]]</span> | |||
|Special function for path query. Information about the target entity when the query is looking to return paths between a source and a target. Both are likely to be passed in as parameters | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">match</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..* | |||
|<span title="A clause that matches a path to entity, its properties and its values or intersections unions or negation. Equivalent to a sparql wheew filter clause">[[#class_MatchClause|MatchClause]]</span> | |||
|The match pattern to which the select clause must comply. Equivalent to a where/filter in SPARQL and JOIN/WHERE in SQL | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">distinct</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|<span title="">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#boolean xsd:boolean]</span> | |||
|Whether the entity objects returned should be distinct | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|or | |||
|<span style="color:green">entityType</span> | |||
|rowspan="3"|0..1 | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_ConceptReference|ConceptReference]]</span> | |||
|The entity type for instances this select clause operates on. Options include including subtypes. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<span style="color:green">entityId</span> | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_ConceptReference|ConceptReference]]</span> | |||
|An instance of an enttu for which this select clause operates. As in entity type, optionally to include subtypes, where the entity id is a concept | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<span style="color:green">entityIn</span> | |||
|1..1 | |||
|<span title="">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2000%2F01%2Frdf-schema%23Resource/ rdfs:Resource]</span> | |||
|The consept set, value set, or query result set that forms the base population of instances on which the select clause operates. e.g. a parent cohort. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">groupBy</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..* | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_PropertySelectClause|PropertySelectClause]]</span> | |||
|If the results need to be grouped, the grouping properties. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">orderLimit</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..* | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_OrderLimitClause|OrderLimitClause]]</span> | |||
|Ordering of instances via a property value and limiting th enumber returned. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">subselect</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..* | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|For a query with column groups such as a list report, the select query for each group | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|<span id="class_ModelHeading">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23ModelHeading/ <span style="color:navy"> '''ModelHeading'''</span>]<br> (subtype of [[#class_Entity|Entity]])</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">alias</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#string xsd:string]</span> | |||
|An alias or reference term that can be used throughout a query as shorthand for the result set | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="class_MatchClause">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23MatchClause/ <span style="color:navy"> '''MatchClause'''</span>]</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="class_PropertySelectClause">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23PropertySelectClause/ <span style="color:navy"> '''PropertySelectClause'''</span>]</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="class_PathTargetClause">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23PathTargetClause/ <span style="color:navy"> '''PathTargetClause'''</span>]</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="class_ConceptReference">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23ConceptReference/ <span style="color:navy"> '''ConceptReference'''</span>]</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<span id="class_OrderLimitClause">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23OrderLimitClause/ <span style="color:navy"> '''OrderLimitClause'''</span>]</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|<span id="class_Entity">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23Entity/ <span style="color:navy"> '''Entity'''</span>]</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">label</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#string xsd:string]</span> | |||
|the name of the entity | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">comment</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|0..1 | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://www.w3.org/TR/xmlschema-2/#string xsd:string]</span> | |||
|the description of the entity | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">type</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2000%2F01%2Frdf-schema%23Resource/ rdfs:Resource]</span> | |||
|the base type of the entity i.e. one of the high level entity types | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">status</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="A status that is in active or active">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23Status/ im:Status]</span> | |||
|the status of the entity being active, inactive, draft or unassigned | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:green">scheme</span> | |||
|colspan="2"|1..1 | |||
|<span title="Core graphs for core ontologies such as the health information model, Discovery and Snomed">[https://im.endeavourhealth.net/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23Graph/ im:Graph]</span> | |||
|The code scheme or graph which the entity belongs to | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 24 August 2022
Class | Field | Card. | Type | Comment | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QueryRequest | page | 0..1 | PageInformation | optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | ||
textSearch | 0..1 | xsd:string | If a free text search is part of the query | |||
argument | 0..* | Argument | arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | |||
or | query | 1..1 | 1..1 | Query | The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | |
queryIri |
1..1 | sh:IRI | The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | |||
referenceDate | 0..1 | im:DateTime | reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | |||
PageInformation | pageNumber | 1..1 | xsd:integer | Page number (starting at 1) | ||
pageSize | 1..1 | xsd:integer | number of entries per page | |||
Argument | parameter | 1..1 | xsd:string | Parameter name for a function or the parameter name for an argument | ||
or | valueData | 1..1 | 1..1 | xsd:string | Vaue that is a literal such as a string or number | |
valueVariable |
1..1 | xsd:string | argumenT value which is a variable name to be resolved at run time | |||
valueSelect |
1..1 | SelectClause | Argument value that is the result of a select query | |||
valueIri |
1..1 | sh:IRI | Argument value that is an iri | |||
Query (subtype of ModelHeading) |
resultFormat | 0..1 | xsd:string | Whether the result set is required flat select style json or a nested graphql json object style 'RELATIONAL' or 'OBJECT. Default is OBJECT | ||
usePrefixes | 0..1 | xsd:boolean | true if you want the results to use IRI prefixes | |||
activeOnly | 0..1 | xsd:boolean | Whether only active entities are included in the match clauses or select clauses | |||
or | select | 1..1 | 1..1 | SelectClause | Select query clause logically similar to SQL/SPARQL select but with GraphQL nesting ability | |
ask |
0..1 | MatchClause | If the query is a boolean true or false use match clauses as an ask | |||
mainEntity | 0..1 | sh:NodeShape | The main entity to which all matches must be related e.g. Patient or organisation. i.e. the IRI of a data model entity (SHACL shape) | |||
SelectClause (subtype of ModelHeading) |
count | 0..1 | xsd:boolean | If the query result is simply a sum of the main entities found. equivalent to COUNT(ie) | ||
or | property | 0..1 | 0..* | PropertySelectClause | Information about a property or field to includein the results. Property select supports nesting with selects for the objects that may be values of the property | |
pathToTarget |
1..1 | PathTargetClause | Special function for path query. Information about the target entity when the query is looking to return paths between a source and a target. Both are likely to be passed in as parameters | |||
match | 0..* | MatchClause | The match pattern to which the select clause must comply. Equivalent to a where/filter in SPARQL and JOIN/WHERE in SQL | |||
distinct | 0..1 | xsd:boolean | Whether the entity objects returned should be distinct | |||
or | entityType | 0..1 | 1..1 | ConceptReference | The entity type for instances this select clause operates on. Options include including subtypes. | |
entityId |
1..1 | ConceptReference | An instance of an enttu for which this select clause operates. As in entity type, optionally to include subtypes, where the entity id is a concept | |||
entityIn |
1..1 | rdfs:Resource | The consept set, value set, or query result set that forms the base population of instances on which the select clause operates. e.g. a parent cohort. | |||
groupBy | 0..* | PropertySelectClause | If the results need to be grouped, the grouping properties. | |||
orderLimit | 0..* | OrderLimitClause | Ordering of instances via a property value and limiting th enumber returned. | |||
subselect | 0..* | SelectClause | For a query with column groups such as a list report, the select query for each group | |||
ModelHeading (subtype of Entity) |
alias | 1..1 | xsd:string | An alias or reference term that can be used throughout a query as shorthand for the result set | ||
MatchClause | ||||||
PropertySelectClause | ||||||
PathTargetClause | ||||||
ConceptReference | ||||||
OrderLimitClause | ||||||
Entity | label | 1..1 | xsd:string | the name of the entity | ||
comment | 0..1 | xsd:string | the description of the entity | |||
type | 1..1 | rdfs:Resource | the base type of the entity i.e. one of the high level entity types | |||
status | 1..1 | im:Status | the status of the entity being active, inactive, draft or unassigned | |||
scheme | 1..1 | im:Graph | The code scheme or graph which the entity belongs to |