DavidStables (talk | contribs) (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Class | |||
! | |||
!colspan="2"|Field | |||
!Type | |||
!Comment | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|<span style="color:green" id="class_QueryRequest">'''QueryRequest'''</span> | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|page | |||
|<span title="Information about paging if the client wishes to page results, including page number and page size">[[#class_PageInformation|PageInformation]]</span> | |||
|optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|textSearch | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|If a free text search is part of the query | |||
|- | |||
|0..*<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|argument | |||
|<span title="A named parameter and a value for passing into a function">[[#class_Argument|Argument]]</span> | |||
|arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|1..1<br>or | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|query | |||
|<span title="A Query definition holding the logical definition of a query in a standard language">[[#class_Query|Query]]</span> | |||
|The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|queryIri | |||
|<span title="international resource identifier">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2Fns%2Fshacl%23IRI/ sh:IRI]</span> | |||
|The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|referenceDate | |||
|<span title="im date time format">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23DateTime/ im:DateTime]</span> | |||
|reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|<span style="color:green" id="class_PageInformation">'''PageInformation'''</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|pageNumber | |||
|<span title="whole number">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23integer/ xsd:integer]</span> | |||
|Page number (starting at 1) | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|pageSize | |||
|<span title="whole number">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23integer/ xsd:integer]</span> | |||
|number of entries per page | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|<span style="color:green" id="class_Argument">'''Argument'''</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|parameter | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|Parameter name for a function or the parameter name for an argument | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|1..1<br>or | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|valueData | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|Vaue that is a literal such as a string or number | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|valueVariable | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|argumetn value which is a variable name to be resolved at run time | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|valueSelect | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|Argument value that is the result of a select query | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|valueIri | |||
|<span title="international resource identifier">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2Fns%2Fshacl%23IRI/ sh:IRI]</span> | |||
|Argument value that is an iri | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|<span style="color:green" id="class_Query">'''Query'''<br> (subtype of [[#class_ModelHeading|ModelHeading]])</span> | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|resultFormat | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|Whether the result set is required flat select style json or a nested graphql json object style 'RELATIONAL' or 'OBJECT. Default is OBJECT | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|usePrefixes | |||
|<span title="">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23boolean/ xsd:boolean]</span> | |||
|true if you want the results to use IRI prefixes | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|activeOnly | |||
|<span title="">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23boolean/ xsd:boolean]</span> | |||
|Whether only active entities are included in the match clauses or select clauses | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|1..1<br>or | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|select | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|Select query clause logically similar to SQL/SPARQL select but with GraphQL nesting ability | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
0..1<br> | |||
|ask | |||
|<span title="A clause that matches a path to entity, its properties and its values or intersections unions or negation. Equivalent to a sparql wheew filter clause">[[#class_MatchClause|MatchClause]]</span> | |||
|If the query is a boolean true or false use match clauses as an ask | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|mainEntity | |||
|<span title="international resource identifier">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2Fns%2Fshacl%23IRI/ sh:IRI]</span> | |||
|The main entity to which all matches must be related e.g. Patient or organisation. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|<span style="color:green" id="class_SelectClause">'''SelectClause'''</span> | |||
|0..*<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|subselect | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|For a query with column groups such as a list report, the select query for each group | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|<span style="color:green" id="class_ModelHeading">'''ModelHeading'''<br> (subtype of [[#class_Entity|Entity]])</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|alias | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|An alias or reference term that can be used throughout a query as shorthand for the result set | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green" id="class_MatchClause">'''MatchClause'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|<span style="color:green" id="class_Entity">'''Entity'''</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|label | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|the name of the entity | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|comment | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2001%2FXMLSchema%23string/ xsd:string]</span> | |||
|the description of the entity | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|type | |||
|<span title="">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.w3.org%2F2000%2F01%2Frdf-schema%23Resource/ rdfs:Resource]</span> | |||
|the base type of the entity i.e. one of the high level entity types | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|status | |||
|<span title="A status that is in active or active">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23Status/ im:Status]</span> | |||
|the status of the entity being active, inactive, draft or unassigned | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|scheme | |||
|<span title="Core graphs for core ontologies such as the health information model, Discovery and Snomed">[https://dev.endhealth.co.uk/viewer/#/concept/http%3A%2F%2Fendhealth.info%2Fim%23Graph/ im:Graph]</span> | |||
|The code scheme or graph which the entity belongs to | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:46, 24 August 2022
Class | Field | Type | Comment | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
QueryRequest | 0..1 |
page | PageInformation | optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | |
0..1 |
textSearch | xsd:string | If a free text search is part of the query | ||
0..* |
argument | Argument | arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | ||
1..1 or |
1..1 |
query | Query | The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | |
1..1 |
queryIri | sh:IRI | The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | ||
0..1 |
referenceDate | im:DateTime | reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | ||
PageInformation | 1..1 |
pageNumber | xsd:integer | Page number (starting at 1) | |
1..1 |
pageSize | xsd:integer | number of entries per page | ||
Argument | 1..1 |
parameter | xsd:string | Parameter name for a function or the parameter name for an argument | |
1..1 or |
1..1 |
valueData | xsd:string | Vaue that is a literal such as a string or number | |
1..1 |
valueVariable | xsd:string | argumetn value which is a variable name to be resolved at run time | ||
1..1 |
valueSelect | SelectClause | Argument value that is the result of a select query | ||
1..1 |
valueIri | sh:IRI | Argument value that is an iri | ||
Query (subtype of ModelHeading) |
0..1 |
resultFormat | xsd:string | Whether the result set is required flat select style json or a nested graphql json object style 'RELATIONAL' or 'OBJECT. Default is OBJECT | |
0..1 |
usePrefixes | xsd:boolean | true if you want the results to use IRI prefixes | ||
0..1 |
activeOnly | xsd:boolean | Whether only active entities are included in the match clauses or select clauses | ||
1..1 or |
1..1 |
select | SelectClause | Select query clause logically similar to SQL/SPARQL select but with GraphQL nesting ability | |
0..1 |
ask | MatchClause | If the query is a boolean true or false use match clauses as an ask | ||
0..1 |
mainEntity | sh:IRI | The main entity to which all matches must be related e.g. Patient or organisation. | ||
SelectClause | 0..* |
subselect | SelectClause | For a query with column groups such as a list report, the select query for each group | |
ModelHeading (subtype of Entity) |
1..1 |
alias | xsd:string | An alias or reference term that can be used throughout a query as shorthand for the result set | |
MatchClause | |||||
Entity | 1..1 |
label | xsd:string | the name of the entity | |
0..1 |
comment | xsd:string | the description of the entity | ||
1..1 |
type | rdfs:Resource | the base type of the entity i.e. one of the high level entity types | ||
1..1 |
status | im:Status | the status of the entity being active, inactive, draft or unassigned | ||
1..1 |
scheme | im:Graph | The code scheme or graph which the entity belongs to |