DavidStables (talk | contribs) (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Class | |||
! | |||
!colspan="2"|Field | |||
!Type | |||
!Comment | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|<span style="color:green" id="class_QueryRequest">'''QueryRequest'''</span> | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|page | |||
|<span title="Information about paging if the client wishes to page results, including page number and page size">[[#class_PageInformation|PageInformation]]</span> | |||
|optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|textSearch | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|If a free text search is part of the query | |||
|- | |||
|0..*<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|argument | |||
|<span title="A named parameter and a value for passing into a function">[[#class_Argument|Argument]]</span> | |||
|arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|1..1<br>or | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|query | |||
|<span title="A Query definition holding the logical definition of a query in a standard language">[[#class_Query|Query]]</span> | |||
|The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|queryIri | |||
|<span title="international resource identifier">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@f54f5a5b</span> | |||
|The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|referenceDate | |||
|<span title="im date time format">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@a82ad621</span> | |||
|reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|<span style="color:green" id="class_PageInformation">'''PageInformation'''</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|pageNumber | |||
|<span title="whole number">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@5fc8fb36</span> | |||
|Page number (starting at 1) | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|pageSize | |||
|<span title="whole number">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@5fc8fb36</span> | |||
|number of entries per page | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|<span style="color:green" id="class_Argument">'''Argument'''</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|parameter | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|Parameter name for a function or the parameter name for an argument | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|1..1<br>or | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|valueData | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|Vaue that is a literal such as a string or number | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|valueVariable | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|argumetn value which is a variable name to be resolved at run time | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|valueSelect | |||
|<span title="Select query clause logically similar to SQL/SPARQL select but with GraphQL nesting ability">[[#class_select|select]]</span> | |||
|Argument value that is the result of a select query | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
1..1<br> | |||
|valueIri | |||
|<span title="international resource identifier">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@f54f5a5b</span> | |||
|Argument value that is an iri | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|<span style="color:green" id="class_Query">'''Query'''<br> (subtype of [[#class_ModelHeading|ModelHeading]])</span> | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|resultFormat | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|Whether the result set is required flat select style json or a nested graphql json object style 'RELATIONAL' or 'OBJECT. Default is OBJECT | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|usePrefixes | |||
|<span title="">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@eeeee620</span> | |||
|true if you want the results to use IRI prefixes | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|activeOnly | |||
|<span title="">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@eeeee620</span> | |||
|Whether only active entities are included in the match clauses or select clauses | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|1..1<br>or | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|select | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|Select query clause logically similar to SQL/SPARQL select but with GraphQL nesting ability | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
0..1<br> | |||
|ask | |||
|<span title="A clause that matches a path to entity, its properties and its values or intersections unions or negation. Equivalent to a sparql wheew filter clause">[[#class_MatchClause|MatchClause]]</span> | |||
|If the query is a boolean true or false use match clauses as an ask | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|mainEntity | |||
|<span title="international resource identifier">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@f54f5a5b</span> | |||
|The main entity to which all matches must be related e.g. Patient or organisation. | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green" id="class_select">'''select'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|<span style="color:green" id="class_ModelHeading">'''ModelHeading'''<br> (subtype of [[#class_Entity|Entity]])</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|alias | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|An alias or reference term that can be used throughout a query as shorthand for the result set | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|<span style="color:green" id="class_SelectClause">'''SelectClause'''</span> | |||
|0..*<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|subselect | |||
|<span title="">[[#class_SelectClause|SelectClause]]</span> | |||
|For a query with column groups such as a list report, the select query for each group | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:green" id="class_MatchClause">'''MatchClause'''</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|<span style="color:green" id="class_Entity">'''Entity'''</span> | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|label | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|the name of the entity | |||
|- | |||
|0..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|comment | |||
|<span title="any valid json value characters with json escapes">org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737</span> | |||
|the description of the entity | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|type | |||
|<span title="">null</span> | |||
|the base type of the entity i.e. one of the high level entity types | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|status | |||
|<span title="">null</span> | |||
|the status of the entity being active, inactive, draft or unassigned | |||
|- | |||
|1..1<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|scheme | |||
|<span title="">null</span> | |||
|The code scheme or graph which the entity belongs to | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:12, 24 August 2022
Class | Field | Type | Comment | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
QueryRequest | 0..1 |
page | PageInformation | optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | |
0..1 |
textSearch | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | If a free text search is part of the query | ||
0..* |
argument | Argument | arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | ||
1..1 or |
1..1 |
query | Query | The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | |
1..1 |
queryIri | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@f54f5a5b | The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | ||
0..1 |
referenceDate | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@a82ad621 | reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | ||
PageInformation | 1..1 |
pageNumber | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@5fc8fb36 | Page number (starting at 1) | |
1..1 |
pageSize | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@5fc8fb36 | number of entries per page | ||
Argument | 1..1 |
parameter | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | Parameter name for a function or the parameter name for an argument | |
1..1 or |
1..1 |
valueData | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | Vaue that is a literal such as a string or number | |
1..1 |
valueVariable | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | argumetn value which is a variable name to be resolved at run time | ||
1..1 |
valueSelect | select | Argument value that is the result of a select query | ||
1..1 |
valueIri | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@f54f5a5b | Argument value that is an iri | ||
Query (subtype of ModelHeading) |
0..1 |
resultFormat | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | Whether the result set is required flat select style json or a nested graphql json object style 'RELATIONAL' or 'OBJECT. Default is OBJECT | |
0..1 |
usePrefixes | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@eeeee620 | true if you want the results to use IRI prefixes | ||
0..1 |
activeOnly | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@eeeee620 | Whether only active entities are included in the match clauses or select clauses | ||
1..1 or |
1..1 |
select | SelectClause | Select query clause logically similar to SQL/SPARQL select but with GraphQL nesting ability | |
0..1 |
ask | MatchClause | If the query is a boolean true or false use match clauses as an ask | ||
0..1 |
mainEntity | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@f54f5a5b | The main entity to which all matches must be related e.g. Patient or organisation. | ||
select | |||||
ModelHeading (subtype of Entity) |
1..1 |
alias | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | An alias or reference term that can be used throughout a query as shorthand for the result set | |
SelectClause | 0..* |
subselect | SelectClause | For a query with column groups such as a list report, the select query for each group | |
MatchClause | |||||
Entity | 1..1 |
label | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | the name of the entity | |
0..1 |
comment | org.endeavourhealth.imapi.model.tripletree.TTIriRef@e2eec737 | the description of the entity | ||
1..1 |
type | null | the base type of the entity i.e. one of the high level entity types | ||
1..1 |
status | null | the status of the entity being active, inactive, draft or unassigned | ||
1..1 |
scheme | null | The code scheme or graph which the entity belongs to |