DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | |arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1..1<br> | |rowspan="2"|1..1<br>or | ||
|1..1<br> | |1..1<br> | ||
|[[#rule_query|query]] | |[[#rule_query|query]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|0..1<br> | |0..1<br> | ||
|colspan="2"|[[#rule_referenceDate|referenceDate]] | |colspan="2"|[[#rule_referenceDate|referenceDate]] | ||
|reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | |reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument|<span id="rule_page">page</span> | ||
|null | |||
| | |||
|-|<span id="rule_textSearch">textSearch</span> | |||
|Text | |||
| | |||
|-|<span id="rule_argument">argument</span> | |||
|null | |||
| | |||
|-|<span id="rule_referenceDate">referenceDate</span> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-|<span id="rule_query<br> subclass of ModelHeading">query<br> subclass of ModelHeading</span> | |||
|An information model class holding the logical definition of a query in the IM language | |||
| | |||
|-|<span id="rule_queryIri">queryIri</span> | |||
|IRI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:43, 22 August 2022
Rule | Overview | Cardinality | Subrule or lexical pattern | Explanation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QueryRequest | A request containing a query to be passed as a payload to the queryIM API. | 0..1 |
page | optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | |||
0..1 |
textSearch | If a free text search is part of the query | |||||
0..* |
argument | arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | |||||
1..1 or |
1..1 |
query | The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | ||||
1..1 |
queryIri | The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | |||||
0..1 |
referenceDate | page | null | ||||
Text | |||||||
null | |||||||
An information model class holding the logical definition of a query in the IM language | |||||||
IRI |