DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DavidStables (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|rowspan="5"|A request containing a query to be passed as a payload to the queryIM API. | |rowspan="5"|A request containing a query to be passed as a payload to the queryIM API. | ||
|0..1 | |0..1 | ||
|[[#rule_page|page]] | |colspan="2"|[[#rule_page|page]] | ||
|optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | |optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0..1 | |0..1 | ||
|[[#rule_textSearch|textSearch]] | |colspan="2"|[[#rule_textSearch|textSearch]] | ||
|If a free text search is part of the query | |If a free text search is part of the query | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0..* | |0..* | ||
|[[#rule_argument|argument]] | |colspan="2"|[[#rule_argument|argument]] | ||
|arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | |arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1..1 | |rowspan="2"|1..1 | ||
|1..1 | |||
|[[#rule_query|query]] | |||
|The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1..1 | |||
|[[#rule_queryIri|queryIri]] | |||
|The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|0..1 | |||
|colspan="2"|[[#rule_referenceDate|referenceDate]] | |||
| | |||
|[[#rule_referenceDate|referenceDate]] | |||
|reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | |reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:59, 22 August 2022
Rule | Overview | Cardinality | Subrule or lexical pattern | Explanation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
QueryRequest | A request containing a query to be passed as a payload to the queryIM API. | 0..1 | page | optional page number and size if the client is looking for paged results | |
0..1 | textSearch | If a free text search is part of the query | |||
0..* | argument | arguments to pass in to the query as parameters. Parameter name and value pairs. Values ,may be strings, numbers or IRIs | |||
1..1 | 1..1 | query | The query definition for an inline dynamic query. If the query is already defined, use the queryIri. Arguments may be used in eoither approach | ||
1..1 | queryIri | The IRI of a predefined query in the information model. i.e. request the system to run query X | |||
0..1 | referenceDate | reference date for date ranges that use reference date. Note that it could be passed in as an argeument | |||